Stand 03.07.2024
John Biggers
Lot 31065
Upper Room, 1984
Lithograph on wove paper
101,0 x 69,9 cm (39,8 x 27,5 in)
Lot 31065
Upper Room, 1984
Lithograph on wove paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.800 - 4.700
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 02.07.2024
Auktionsnummer: 17201
Auktionsname: American Art Within Reach Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
25/50 S.E.
John Biggers (American, 1924-2001) Upper Room, 1984 Lithograph on wove paper 39-3/4 x 27-1/2 inches (101.0 x 69.8 cm) (sight) 25/50 S.E. Signed, editioned, titled, and dated in pencil along lower edge: 25/50 S.E. / Upper Room / John Biggers 1984 HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Mild toning to sheet. Extremely minor buckling along matted edges. Matted and framed under glass, not examined outside of frame. Framed dimensions 48 x 35 inches.
25/50 S.E.
Essay
Zustand
Gemerkt