Stand 03.07.2024
Robert Owen
Lot 31036
Snowy Evergreens
Oil on canvas
40,6 x 50,8 cm (16,0 x 20,0 in)
Lot 31036
Snowy Evergreens
Oil on canvas
Schätzpreis:
US$ 800 - 1.200
€ 740 - 1.100
Auktion: -3 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 02.07.2024
Auktionsnummer: 17201
Auktionsname: American Art Within Reach Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
Signed lower left: R. Emmett Owen
Robert Emmett Owen (American, 1878-1957) Snowy Evergreens Oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches (40.6 x 50.8 cm) Signed lower left: R. Emmett Owen Property from the Nelkin Collection HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Unlined canvas. Under UV exam, there does not appear to be inpaint. Scattered craquelure throughout. Canvas is slightly slack. Framed Dimensions 19.5 X 23.5 Inches
Essay
Zustand
Gemerkt