Stand 27.05.2024
Salvador Dalí
Lot 40035
Velasquez "Les ménines," from Changes in Great Masterpieces, 1974
Lithograph in colors with embossing on Arches paper
89,5 x 64,8 cm (35,3 x 25,5 in)
Lot 40035
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.000 - 1.500
€ 920 - 1.400
Auktion: -14 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 15.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 18212
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
Ed. 346/350 (part of a tirage of 502, variously editioned)
Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Velasquez "Les ménines," from Changes in Great Masterpieces, 1974 Lithograph in colors with embossing on Arches paper 35-1/4 x 25-1/2 inches (89.5 x 64.8 cm) (sheet) Ed. 346/350 (part of a tirage of 502, variously editioned) Signed and editioned in pencil along lower edge Published by Phyllis Lucas, New York LITERATURE: Field, 74-2, D. Bruce Hochman ® ™ OS has kindly confirmed the authenticity of this work. HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Mild toning, primarily evident on verso. An area of skinning along upper left edge recto. Minor handling dents, primarily evident under raking light. Publisher's blue ink stamp on verso. Unframed.
Essay
Zustand
12 weitere Werke von Salvador Dalí
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALI
63
Space Venus
, 1977
€ 8.000 - 12.000
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALI
64
Tristan et Iseult
Atelier Rigail, Paris
€ 8.000 - 12.000
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALI
170
Carmen la Crotalos
Edition Exmundart, Madrid
€ 350 - 450
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALI
171
The Christ of Saint John of the Cross
€ 800 - 1.200
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALI
172
Caballo Riendo
€ 150 - 200
7 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALÍ
22
Le Spectre du Sex-appeal
ink on paper
€ 12.000 - 18.000
7 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
SALVADOR DALÍ
23
Étude de crânes, montre molle, fontaine, soulier et main
ink an pencil on paper
€ 20.000 - 30.000
9 Tage | Phillips London
Salvador Dalí
202
Saint Georges et le dragon (Saint George and the Dragon) (D. 590)
, 1977
Bronze sculpture with brown and green patina
€ 4.700 - 7.000
13 Tage | Dorotheum
Salvador Dali
194-027611/0021
Don Quichotte
, 1966
Radierung auf Velin nach Salvador Dali
ab € 150
13 Tage | Dorotheum
Salvador Dali
194-027611/0020
Cervantes
, 1966
ab € 150
Salvador Dalí
Gemerkt