Stand 16.07.2024
Léopold Survage
Lot 80
La bonne nouvelle, 1944
gouache and watercolor on paper
48.5 x 55.2 cm
Lot 80
La bonne nouvelle, 1944
48,5 x 55,2 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 6.000 - 8.000
Auktion: -91 Tage
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 05.07.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2465
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Sotheby's Paris?
signed survage and dated 44, signé survage et daté 44
3 weitere Werke von Léopold Survage
7 Tage | Bonhams London, New Bond Street
LÉOPOLD SURVAGE
115
Deux femmes
€ 24.000 - 36.000
11 Tage | Sotheby's London
Léopold Survage
101
Paysage
, 1926
watercolour, gouache, pen and ink and pencil on paper
€ 4.800 - 7.200
11 Tage | Sotheby's London
Léopold Survage
100
Village cubiste
, 1920
crayon and gouache on board
€ 6.000 - 8.400
Léopold Survage
Kubismus
Gemerkt