Stand 18.06.2024
Thierry Noir
Lot 123
Pauline cherche un coin d’ombre, 2003
acrylic on canvas
150.3 x 60 cm
Lot 123
acrylic on canvas
150,3 x 60,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 10.000 - 15.000
Auktion: 6 Tage
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 05.07.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2465
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Sotheby's Paris?
signed, titled and dated 21 AOUT 2003 (on the overlap), signé, titré et daté 21 AOUT 2003 (sur le revers de la toile)
5 weitere Werke von Thierry Noir
2 Tage | Christie's International Plc.
THIERRY NOIR
43
It Is A Brief Moment, But We Are Not About To Forget It
, 2021
€ 4.700 - 7.100
THIERRY NOIR
42
Manifest For An Unexpected Moment During The Lunch Break
, 2021
€ 5.900 - 8.200
THIERRY NOIR
46
A Certain Degree of Mystery Surrounds The Way I Do My Hair
, 2020
acrylic on canvas
€ 18.000 - 24.000
5 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Thierry Noir
116
Red Lips
, 1985
Spray paint
€ 5.000 - 7.000
7 Tage | SBI Art Auction Co., Ltd.
Thierry NOIR
129
In the distance, I watch the boats leave the harbour
, 2020
Acrylic on canvas
€ 2.300 - 4.100
Gemerkt