Stand 10.06.2024
Peter Doig
Lot 739
”BLIZZARD '77”, 1997
8 etchings with aquatint in original portfolio
49.3 x 39 x 2 cm
Lot 739
”BLIZZARD '77”, 1997
49,3 x 39,0 x 2,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 25.000 - 35.000
Auktion: -18 Tage
Grisebach GmbH
Auktion: 31.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 361
Auktionsname: Zeitgenössische Kunst / Contemporary Art
Provenienz
Signed in the imprint as well as on each sheet
Private Collection, Berlin
Provenienz
Private Collection, Berlin
8 weitere Werke von Peter Doig
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
Peter Doig
113
Lapeyrouse Wall
, 2004
Etching and aquatint in colors on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.800
heute | Bonhams Los Angeles
Peter Doig
114
Lapeyrouse Wall
, 2004
Etching and aquatint on wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.800
morgen | Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Peter Doig
72
Untitled (Unité Exterior 2)
, 1999
Öl auf Papier
€ 51.000 - 71.000
2 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Peter Doig
112
Imaginary Boys
, 2013
Inkjet-print
€ 1.500 - 2.000
Peter Doig
113
Studiofilmclub
, 2005
Silkscreen
€ 800 - 1.200
Peter Doig
163
„Bather for Secession“
, 2020
blattgroßer Druck
ab € 1.600
8 Tage | Sotheby's London
Peter Doig
374
Border Country
, 1999
oil on linen
€ 588.000 - 823.000
9 Tage | Phillips New York
Peter Doig
87
Fisherman
, 2002
Archival digital pigment print in colors, on Somerset paper, the full sheet
€ 920 - 1.400
Peter Doig
Gemerkt