Stand 15.05.2024
ALEXANDER CALDER
Lot 83
Pyramides et nuages, 1970
Color lithograph on white wove Lana paper
750 x 1100 mm
Lot 83
Pyramides et nuages, 1970
750,0 x 1,100,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 5.000 - 8.000
€ 4.600 - 7.400
Auktion: -20 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 95. Signed and inscribed "E.A." in pencil, lower margin
4 weitere Werke von ALEXANDER CALDER
heute | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
219
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
heute | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
217
Le Turban
Lithograph in colours, 1969, on wove paper
€ 3.500 - 5.900
heute | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
218
Les Vagues
Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
morgen | Phillips New York
Alexander Calder
65
Boomerang rouge et bleu avec oignon (Red and Blue Boomerang with Onion)
, 1964
Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, with full margins
€ 920 - 1.800
ALEXANDER CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt