Stand 15.05.2024
FRANCIS BACON (AFTER)
Lot 203
Personnage Couché, 1966
Color offset lithograph on Chiffon Mandeure wove paper
500 x 370 mm
Lot 203
Personnage Couché, 1966
500,0 x 370,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Auktion: -10 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
The deluxe edition of 200, without letters and aside from the unlimited poster edition with letters
1 weiteres Werk von FRANCIS BACON (AFTER)
3 Tage | Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Francis Bacon
201
Portrait of Peter Beard
, 1976
Lithografie
€ 8.100 - 12.000
FRANCIS BACON (AFTER)
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
School of London
Gemerkt