Stand 15.05.2024
DENNIS OPPENHEIM
Lot 235
Study for Digestion Gypsum Gypsies, 1989
Mixed-media on cream wove paper
15,2 x 50,8 x 127,0 cm (6,0 x 20,0 x 50,0 in)
Lot 235
Schätzpreis:
US$ 10.000 - 15.000
€ 9.200 - 14.000
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 06.06.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2671
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Swann Galleries?
Signed and dated in black crayon, right edge recto, and titled and annotated in black crayon, lower center recto
2 weitere Werke von DENNIS OPPENHEIM
3 Tage | Swann Galleries
DENNIS OPPENHEIM
234
, 1980
Watercolor, black crayon, pencil, gouache and pen and ink on cream wove paper
€ 7.400 - 11.000
9 Tage | Bonhams London
Dennis A. Oppenheim
64
Land Slide 1968, from Projects
Lithograph in colours with photo collage
€ 8.200 - 12.000
DENNIS OPPENHEIM
Konzeptkunst / Conceptual Art / Concept Art
Land Art
Videokunst
Gemerkt