Stand 03.07.2024
Shusaku Arakawa
Lot 251
Flash Gravity, 1977
color lithograph with screenprint and embossing
89,5 x 139,7 cm (35,3 x 55,0 in)
Lot 251
Flash Gravity, 1977
Schätzpreis:
US$ 1.500 - 2.500
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Auktion: 11 Tage
Hindman
Auktion: 18.07.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1346
Auktionsname: Chicago Art + Design
signed, titled, and dated in pencil
Shusaku Arakawa
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Neo-Dada Organizers
Gemerkt