Stand 16.07.2024
Miquel Barceló
Lot 42
Soupe noire, 1984
140 x 200 cm
Lot 42
Soupe noire, 1984
140,0 x 200,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 80.000 - 120.000
Auktion: -91 Tage
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 05.07.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2465
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Sotheby's Paris?
signed, titled and dated 84 (on the reverse), signé, titré et daté 84 (au dos)
4 weitere Werke von Miquel Barceló
6 Tage | Christie's London
MIQUEL BARCELÓ
306
Barca Cremada (Burnt Boat)
, 2018
mixed media on linen
€ 60.000 - 84.000
6 Tage | Christie's London
MIQUEL BARCELÓ
392
Sept Étagères (Seven Shelves)
, 1997
mixed media on canvas
€ 120.000 - 180.000
6 Tage | Christie's London
MIQUEL BARCELÓ
396
Rentrer (Return)
, 2019
mixed media on canvas
€ 72.000 - 96.000
11 Tage | Christie's London
MIQUEL BARCELÓ
105
3 Poissons (3 Fish)
, 1994
mixed media on paper
€ 7.200 - 9.600
Miquel Barceló
Neoexpressionismus
Gemerkt