ENGLISH, PROBABLY 12TH OR 13TH CENTURY
Lot 113
Head of Christ
sandstone fragment
26,0 x 0,0 cm (10,3 x in)
Lot 113
Head of Christ
sandstone fragment
26,0 x cm (10,3 x in)
Schätzpreis:
£ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 3.500 - 5.900
Christie's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 03.07.2024 10:30 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22669
Auktionsname: Old Masters Part II: Paintings, Sculpture, Drawings and Watercolours
Christie's London?
15 weitere Werke
Englischer Maler 19. Jhdt.
138-084052/0002
Pferde am Fluss
Öl auf Leinwand
ab € 200
17 Tage | Dorotheum
Englischer Künstler letztes Viertel 19. Jhdt.
191-024656/0001
Landschaft mit weidenden Kühen beschriftet JH Davies
, 1872
kaschiert
ab € 500
19 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
English School
33
Best of friends - A girl with her Spaniel
€ 830 - 1.200
19 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
English School
35
A sportsman with his Spaniel
€ 350 - 590
19 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
English School
46
Portrait of a Spitz
charcoal and pastel
€ 710 - 940
19 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
English School
80
portrait of a Cairn Terrier
watercolour and gouache
€ 180 - 300
19 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
English School
92
Spaniel in a landscape
€ 830 - 1.200
19 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
English Naive School
94
Spaniel in a landscape
€ 590 - 830
19 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
English School
95
A seated King Charles Spaniel
oil on board
€ 350 - 590
19 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
English School
129
A study of four Spitz dogs
sepia-tone watercolour
€ 470 - 710
Gemerkt