Stand 02.06.2024
ALEX KATZ
Lot 313
Red Dogwood I, 2020
oil on linen
183.4 x 244.2 cm
Lot 313
Red Dogwood I, 2020
oil on linen
183,4 x 244,2 cm
Schätzpreis:
HK$ 4.000.000 - 7.000.000
€ 471.000 - 825.000
Auktion: -18 Tage
Christie's Hong Kong
Ort: Hong Kong
Auktion: 29.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 21647
Auktionsname: 21st Century Day Sale
1 weiteres Werk von ALEX KATZ
3 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Alex Katz
41041
Homage to Frank O'Hara
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 920 - 1.400
ALEX KATZ
Gemerkt