Stand 02.06.2024
ALEXANDER CALDER
Lot 238
Sea Snake Eggs, 1961
gouache and ink on paper
74,3 x 105,4 cm (29,3 x 41,5 in)
Lot 238
Sea Snake Eggs, 1961
gouache and ink on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 40.000 - 60.000
€ 37.000 - 55.000
Auktion: -31 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 17.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 22978
Auktionsname: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale
signed and dated 'Calder '61' (lower right)
3 weitere Werke von ALEXANDER CALDER
morgen | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 930
8 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
Animal Negro
, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
€ 176.000 - 235.000
9 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
ALEXANDER CALDER
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt