Stand 02.06.2024
ROBERT MOTHERWELL
Lot 214
Drunk with Turpentine, 1979
oil on paper
56,5 x 76,2 cm (22,3 x 30,0 in)
Lot 214
Drunk with Turpentine, 1979
oil on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 70.000 - 100.000
€ 65.000 - 92.000
Auktion: -31 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 17.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 22978
Auktionsname: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale
signed with the artist's initials and dated 'RM June 79' (lower left)
3 weitere Werke von ROBERT MOTHERWELL
2 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Robert Motherwell
41049
Black Flag
, 1982
Etching on handmade paper
€ 920 - 1.400
Robert Motherwell
41050
Soot-Black Stone, #3
, 1975
Lithograph in colors on handmade paper
€ 740 - 1.100
Robert Motherwell
41051
Soot-Black Stone, #2
, 1975
Lithograph on handmade paper
€ 740 - 1.100
ROBERT MOTHERWELL
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt