Stand 02.06.2024
ED RUSCHA
Lot 190
Hero Study #5, 1995
pastel, acrylic and graphite on paper
55,9 x 38,1 cm (22,0 x 15,0 in)
Lot 190
Hero Study #5, 1995
Schätzpreis:
US$ 120.000 - 180.000
€ 111.000 - 166.000
Auktion: -30 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 17.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 22978
Auktionsname: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale
signed and dated 'Ed Ruscha '95' (lower right)
3 weitere Werke von ED RUSCHA
2 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Ed Ruscha
Thinks I, to Myself
, 2017
Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK paper
€ 3.700 - 5.600
2 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Ed Ruscha
Angel
, 2014
€ 5.600 - 7.400
Ed Ruscha
180
„Open Book with Worm Holes“
, 2012
blattgroßer Druck
ab € 1.600
ED RUSCHA
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art
Gemerkt