Stand 18.06.2024
Antoni Tàpies
Lot 41
Nu de vernís, 1982
mixed media on wooden panel
65 x 54 cm
Lot 41
Nu de vernís, 1982
mixed media on wooden panel
65,0 x 54,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 35.000 - 55.000
Auktion: -91 Tage
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 05.07.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2465
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Sotheby's Paris?
signed (on the reverse), signé (au dos)
6 weitere Werke von Antoni Tàpies
2 Tage | Bukowski Auktioner AB
Antoni Tàpies
La grande grise
ab € 1.800
Antoni Tàpies
FOC
ab € 1.800
3 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Antoni Tàpies
44
From: Römische Elegien
, 1993
Lithograph
€ 1.600 - 2.000
6 Tage | Mallet Auction
Antoni Tàpies
92
Arc negre amb lletres/ Objectes/ Peça de roba/ Sac/ Aiguafort amb collage
, 1975
a set of five etchings
€ 1.200 - 1.900
6 Tage | Mallet Auction
Antoni Tàpies
93
Circle Rouge
, 1976
etching and aquatint with carborundum
€ 1.200 - 1.600
6 Tage | Mallet Auction
Antoni Tàpies
94
Formes i vernis
, 1986
etching and aquatint with carborundum, resin and relief
€ 1.900 - 2.500
Antoni Tàpies
Dau al Set
Haute Pâte / Matter Painting
Tachismus
Gemerkt