Stand 15.06.2024
Antony Gormley R.A.
Lot 194
Body
Giclée print in colours, 2014, on Hahnemühle wove paper
207 x 144 mm
Lot 194
Body
207,0 x 144,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 600 - 800
€ 710 - 940
Bonhams London
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30353
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London?
signed, titled, dated and numbered 104/250 in pencil verso, published by Oak Tree Fine Press, Fyfield, with full margins
5 weitere Werke von Antony Gormley R.A.
heute | Bonhams London
Antony Gormley R.A.
193
Singularity
Lithograph, 2007, on wove paper
€ 1.200 - 1.800
heute | Bonhams London
Antony Gormley R.A.
195
Horizon II for Weather
Etching, 2021, on Arches wove paper
€ 1.800 - 2.400
morgen | Christie's London
ANTONY GORMLEY
30
SMALL VISE III
, 2015
cast iron
€ 176.000 - 235.000
morgen | Christie's London
ANTONY GORMLEY
43
WRAP
, 2020
cast iron
€ 353.000 - 588.000
morgen | Christie's London
ANTONY GORMLEY
48
EASE 15 (MEME) II
, 2015
cast iron
€ 71.000 - 94.000
Antony Gormley R.A.
New British Sculpture
Gemerkt