Stand 15.06.2024
Allen Jones R.A.
Lot 78
Bar I (Lloyd 107a)
Lithograph, 1988, on Hahnemühle wove paper
1000 x 700 mm
Lot 78
Bar I (Lloyd 107a)
1,000,0 x 700,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 500 - 700
€ 590 - 820
Bonhams London
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30353
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London?
signed, dated and numbered 23/30 (there were also five artist's proofs), printed by Quensen Lithography, Lamspringe, Germany, published by Waddington Graphics, London, with their blindstamps, the full sheet, framed
3 weitere Werke von Allen Jones R.A.
6 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Allen Jones
81
Chest
, 1968
Polychromed plastic over polystyrene
€ 1.200 - 1.800
12 Tage | Artcurial
Allen JONES
1012
Femme Taxi
, 1990
Acier Corten polychromé
€ 80.000 - 120.000
19 Tage | Bonhams London
Allen Jones R.A.
224
Encore
watercolour, gouache, pencil and pen and ink on paper
€ 4.700 - 7.100
Allen Jones R.A.
Gemerkt