Stand 15.06.2024
Sir Terry Frost R.A.
Lot 66
Colour Rhythm Newlyn (Kemp 158)
Lithograph in colours, 1997, on wove paper
540 x 550 mm
Lot 66
540,0 x 550,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 600 - 800
€ 710 - 940
Auktion: -3 Tage
Bonhams London
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30353
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London?
signed and inscribed 'A/P' in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the numbered edition of 40, printed by Alan Cox at Zinc Editions, published by Flowers Graphics, London, the full sheet, framed
2 weitere Werke von Sir Terry Frost R.A.
18 Tage | Bonhams London
Sir Terry Frost, R.A.
198
Flower
oil on board
€ 3.000 - 4.100
18 Tage | Bonhams London
Sir Terry Frost R.A.
205
Untitled Abstract
acrylic on collage on paper
€ 2.400 - 3.500
Sir Terry Frost R.A.
St Ives School of Art
The London Group
Gemerkt