Stand 15.06.2024
Henry Moore O.M., C.H.
Lot 59
Six Stone Figures (Cramer 299)
Lithograph in colours, 1973, on Arches wove paper
359 x 254 mm
Lot 59
359,0 x 254,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 600 - 800
€ 710 - 940
Auktion: -3 Tage
Bonhams London
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30353
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London?
signed and numbered 47/75 in pencil (there were also 15 artist's proofs in Roman numerals), printed by Curwen Prints Ltd., published by Fischer Fine Art Ltd., London, with full margins, framed
2 weitere Werke von Henry Moore O.M., C.H.
18 Tage | Bonhams London
Henry Moore O.M., C.H.
162
Textile Design
pencil, crayon and watercolour on paper
€ 3.500 - 5.900
18 Tage | Bonhams London
Henry Moore O.M., C.H.
163
Four Ideas for Sculpture
pencil, watercolour, crayon, charcoal and ball-point pen on paper
€ 9.500 - 14.000
Henry Moore O.M., C.H.
The London Group
Gemerkt