Stand 15.06.2024
Henry Moore O.M., C.H.
Lot 57
Plate VII (Rainwashed Stones), from Stonehenge (Cramer 214)
Lithograph in colours, 1973, on Crisbrook wove paper
288 x 457 mm
Lot 57
288,0 x 457,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 500 - 700
€ 590 - 820
Auktion: -3 Tage
Bonhams London
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30353
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London?
signed, numbered 59/60 and inscribed 'Pl.7' in pencil, printed by JE Wolfensberger, Zurich, published by Ganymed Original Editions Ltd., London, with full margins, the sheet loose (as issued), within the original grey paper wrapper
2 weitere Werke von Henry Moore O.M., C.H.
18 Tage | Bonhams London
Henry Moore O.M., C.H.
162
Textile Design
pencil, crayon and watercolour on paper
€ 3.500 - 5.900
18 Tage | Bonhams London
Henry Moore O.M., C.H.
163
Four Ideas for Sculpture
pencil, watercolour, crayon, charcoal and ball-point pen on paper
€ 9.500 - 14.000
Henry Moore O.M., C.H.
The London Group
Gemerkt