Stand 15.06.2024
John Piper C.H.
Lot 30
Radcliffe Camera (Levinson 326)
Offset lithograph in colours, 1981, on Arches wove paper
526 x 355 mm
Lot 30
526,0 x 355,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 800 - 1.200
€ 940 - 1.400
Auktion: -3 Tage
Bonhams London
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30353
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London?
signed and inscribed 'A/P 11/30' in pencil, one of 30 artist's proofs aside from the numbered edition of 150, printed by Senecio Press, Banbury, published by Oxford Museum of Modern Art, Oxford, with margins, framed
2 weitere Werke von John Piper C.H.
18 Tage | Bonhams London
John Piper C.H.
140
Bale Tomb, Oxon
watercolour, gouache, ink, pen and ink, crayon and pencil on paper
€ 3.500 - 5.900
18 Tage | Bonhams London
John Piper C.H.
182
Pembrokeshire Coast II
€ 5.900 - 8.300
John Piper C.H.
Moderne
The London Group
Gemerkt