Stand 15.06.2024
Robert Mapplethorpe
Lot 85
Dominick and Elliot
Gelatin silver print flush-mounted
35.2 x 35.2 cm
Lot 85
Dominick and Elliot
35,2 x 35,2 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 8.000 - 12.000
Ort: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auktion: 25.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29841
Auktionsname: The Male Form
Signé, daté et numéroté '1/10', signé et daté à l'encre, Signed, dated, signed and dated in ink
3 weitere Werke von Robert Mapplethorpe
heute | Sotheby's London
Robert Mapplethorpe
345
Iris
, 1989
gelatin silver print
€ 12.000 - 18.000
morgen | Christie's London
ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE
126
White Gauze
, 1984
titled
€ 12.000 - 18.000
19 Tage | Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co KG
Robert Mapplethorpe
123000323
Lisa-Marie
, 1987
Black and white photograph
€ 18.000 - 24.000
Robert Mapplethorpe
Medienkunst
Gemerkt