Stand 31.05.2024
David Hockney
Lot 47
Wooden Stool with Book
Etching with aquatint
737 x 527 mm
Lot 47
Wooden Stool with Book
Etching with aquatint
737,0 x 527,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 8.000 - 12.000
€ 9.400 - 14.000
Auktion: -3 Tage
Bonhams London
Ort: London, New Bond Street
Auktion: 12.06.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29906
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London?
signed, dated and inscribed 'A.P X/X' in pencil, one of ten artist's proofs aside from the edition of 35
3 weitere Werke von David Hockney
5 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3703
Man
, 1964
Lithografie
€ 6.100 - 12.000
5 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3701
Peter
, 1969
Radierung
€ 2.600 - 3.600
11 Tage | Bonhams London
David Hockney R.A.
Henry (Scottish Arts Council 145; Gemini 450)
Lithograph, 1973, on Jeff Goodman handmade buff paper
€ 1.800 - 2.300
David Hockney
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
Neue Figuration
School of London
The London Group
Gemerkt