Stand 04.05.2024
David Hockney R.A.
Henry (Scottish Arts Council 145; Gemini 450)
Lithograph, 1973, on Jeff Goodman handmade buff paper
273 x 210 mm
273,0 x 210,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 1.500 - 2.000
€ 1.800 - 2.300
Auktion: 10 Tage
Bonhams London
Ort: Online, London, Knightsbridge
Auktion: 26.06.2024 11:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 30353
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
Bonhams London?
signed, dated and numbered 33/50 in blue crayon (there were also 20 artist's proofs), printed and published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, with their blindstamps, the full sheet, framed
2 weitere Werke von David Hockney R.A.
4 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3703
Man
, 1964
Lithografie
€ 6.100 - 12.000
4 Tage | Koller Auktionen AG
DAVID HOCKNEY
3701
Peter
, 1969
Radierung
€ 2.600 - 3.600
David Hockney R.A.
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
Neue Figuration
School of London
The London Group
Gemerkt