Stand 04.05.2024
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar, 1970
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
65,1 x 50,3 cm (25,6 x 19,8 in)
Sala Gaspar, 1970
Schätzpreis:
US$ 800 - 1.000
€ 740 - 930
Ort: Online, Los Angeles
Auktion: 18.06.2024 17:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29487
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples
signed in pencil and numbered 22/75, with full margins
2 weitere Werke von Alexander Calder
11 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
Animal Negro
, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
€ 176.000 - 235.000
12 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt