David Bomberg
Lot 148
Study for Family Bereavement, 1913
pencil and watercolour on paper
64 x 50.5 cm
Lot 148
64,0 x 50,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
£ 40.000 - 60.000
€ 47.000 - 70.000
Auktion: -4 Tage
Sotheby's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 07.06.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: L24144
Auktionsname: Made in Britain Day Auction
Sotheby's London?
2 weitere Werke von David Bomberg
morgen | Bonhams London
David Bomberg
5
Russian Ballet
The complete set of six lithographs in colours
€ 2.400 - 3.500
8 Tage | Bonhams London
David Bomberg
62
Untitled (Figure Study)
coloured pencil, ink and gouache
€ 14.000 - 21.000
David Bomberg
Vortizismus / Vorticism
Gemerkt