Stand 16.07.2024
Pierre Alechinsky
Lot 34
Contre courant, 1965
ink and watercolour on paper laid down on cardboard
146 x 295.7 cm
Lot 34
Contre courant, 1965
146,0 x 295,7 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 50.000 - 60.000
Auktion: -91 Tage
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 05.07.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2465
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Sotheby's Paris?
signed (towards lower right), signé (vers le bas à droite)
4 weitere Werke von Pierre Alechinsky
13 Tage | Swann Galleries
PIERRE ALECHINSKY
360
Krach
, 1973
Complete set of 5 color etchings with collage
€ 2.700 - 4.500
13 Tage | Swann Galleries
PIERRE ALECHINSKY
359
Labyrinthes d'apparat
Complete set of 5 color lithographs on Arches, with justification page and original printed cover folder
€ 3.600 - 5.400
13 Tage | Swann Galleries
PIERRE ALECHINSKY
358
Volcan dépeint
€ 1.400 - 2.300
13 Tage | Swann Galleries
PIERRE ALECHINSKY
361
Mannequin sur le Trottoir I & II
, 1974
Two color lithographs
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Pierre Alechinsky
COBRA
Jeune Peinture Belge
Luminism / Amerikanischer Luminismus
Gemerkt