Stand 18.06.2024
Jacques Villon
Lot 138
La table servie, 1912
oil on cardboard
38.2 x 48.5 cm
Lot 138
La table servie, 1912
oil on cardboard
38,2 x 48,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 6.000 - 8.000
Auktion: -91 Tage
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 05.07.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2465
Auktionsname: Modern & Contemporary Discoveries
Sotheby's Paris?
signed Jacques Villon et dated 12 (upper right), signé Jacques Villon et daté 12 (en haut à droite)
5 weitere Werke von Jacques Villon
6 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Jacques Villon
28058
L'Entraînement des chevaux
, 1950
Oil and ink on canvas
€ 1.800 - 2.700
13 Tage | Swann Galleries
JACQUES VILLON
268
L'Oiseau
, 1921
Etching
€ 1.800 - 2.700
13 Tage | Swann Galleries
JACQUES VILLON
267
Noblesse
, 1921
Etching
€ 1.800 - 2.700
19 Tage | Christie's Paris
JACQUES VILLON
46
Les cartes ou La réussite
published by Sagot, Paris, with their blindstamp
€ 54.000 - 72.000
19 Tage | Christie's Paris
JACQUES VILLON
56
Yvonne D. de profil
numbered 7⁄11, one of eleven proofs of this state, the edition was 23
€ 16.000 - 23.000
Jacques Villon
Kubismus
Orphismus / Orphischer Kubismus
Section d’Or
Gemerkt