Stand 29.06.2024
George RICKEY
Lot 1029
Two Open Rectangles Excentric-Seven Feet, 1984
Acier inoxydable
Lot 1029
Acier inoxydable
Schätzpreis:
€ 150.000 - 250.000
Ort: Monaco
Auktion: 10.07.2024 18:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: M1114
Auktionsname: Monaco Sculptures
Signé, daté et numéroté sur la terrasse "1/3, Rickey, 1984"
3 weitere Werke von George RICKEY
10 Tage | Christie's International Plc.
GEORGE RICKEY
89
Column Variation IV
, 1965
stainless steel on steel and marble base
€ 47.000 - 65.000
GEORGE RICKEY
126
Sunrise
, 1998
painted stainless steel
€ 6.500 - 9.300
GEORGE RICKEY
133
Two Open Rectangles One Up One Down
, 1980
stainless steel
€ 19.000 - 28.000
George RICKEY
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt