Stand 04.07.2024
HARLAND MILLER
Lot 205
LUV, 2023
woodcut in colors, on Bread and Butter paper
102,9 x 70,5 cm (40,5 x 27,8 in)
Lot 205
LUV, 2023
Schätzpreis:
US$ 15.000 - 20.000
€ 14.000 - 19.000
Auktion: 15 Tage
Christie's International Plc.
Auktion: 23.07.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23109
Auktionsname: Contemporary Edition: New York
Christie's International Plc.?
signed in pencil, numbered 21/50 on the reverse, published by The Paragon Press, London, the full sheet, in very good condition, framed
2 weitere Werke von HARLAND MILLER
2 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Harland Miller
42195
York So Good They Named It Once, exhibition poster
Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 370 - 560
15 Tage | Christie's International Plc.
HARLAND MILLER
204
Hell...It's Only Forever 1
, 2020
woodcut in colors, on Fabriano Satin Artistico paper
€ 19.000 - 28.000
HARLAND MILLER
Fotorealismus
Gemerkt