Stand 29.06.2024
WANG GUANGYI
Lot 172
Great Criticism Series: Nestle, 2004
oil on linen
148,6 x 119,4 cm (58,5 x 47,0 in)
Lot 172
oil on linen
Schätzpreis:
US$ 40.000 - 60.000
€ 37.000 - 56.000
Auktion: -81 Tage
Christie's International Plc.
Auktion: 17.07.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22968
Auktionsname: First Open | Post-War & Contemporary Art
Christie's International Plc.?
signed, signed in Chinese and dated '2004 Wang Guangyi' (on the reverse)
2 weitere Werke von WANG GUANGYI
10 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Wang Guangyi
41057
The Belief No. 4
, 2006
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 540 - 720
10 Tage | Heritage Auctions
Wang Guangyi
41058
Great Criticism, Coca-Cola (Green)
, 2006
€ 540 - 720
WANG GUANGYI
Gemerkt