Stand 29.06.2024
SAM FRANCIS
Lot 148
Untitled, 1960
watercolor and gouache on paper
17,8 x 18,4 cm (7,0 x 7,3 in)
Lot 148
Untitled, 1960
17,8 x 18,4 cm (7,0 x 7,3 in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 12.000 - 18.000
€ 11.000 - 17.000
Auktion: 14 Tage
Christie's International Plc.
Auktion: 17.07.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22968
Auktionsname: First Open | Post-War & Contemporary Art
Christie's International Plc.?
6 weitere Werke von SAM FRANCIS
5 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
SAM FRANCIS
60
The Upper Red (SF-48)
, 1963
Lembark, L.51)
€ 500 - 700
5 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
SAM FRANCIS
61
Island Plate
, 1973
Lembark, SFE-1H)
€ 600 - 700
5 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
SAM FRANCIS
62
DEMETER
Lembark, L.146)
€ 600 - 800
15 Tage | Mallet Auction
Sam Francis
10
, 1989
lithograph in colours
€ 2.900 - 3.500
15 Tage | Mallet Auction
Sam Francis
11
An Other Set - Y (Triptych), from 'The Pasadena Box'
, 1964
lithograph in colours on three sheets of Kochi rice paper mounted on a folding screen
€ 2.000 - 2.600
15 Tage | Mallet Auction
Sam Francis
9
For the Blue Sons of the Air
, 1990
screenprint in colours
€ 2.900 - 3.500
SAM FRANCIS
Post-Painterly Abstraction
Gemerkt