Stand 29.06.2024
ROMARE BEARDEN
Lot 20
Untitled (Mecklenberg Morning), 1980
watercolor, ink, graphite and printed paper collage on paper
24,1 x 16,5 cm (9,5 x 6,5 in)
Lot 20
24,1 x 16,5 cm (9,5 x 6,5 in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 70.000 - 100.000
€ 65.000 - 93.000
Auktion: 12 Tage
Christie's International Plc.
Auktion: 17.07.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22968
Auktionsname: First Open | Post-War & Contemporary Art
Christie's International Plc.?
signed 'Romare Bearden' (left edge)
1 weiteres Werk von ROMARE BEARDEN
13 Tage | Hindman
Romare Bearden
221
Firebirds
, 1979
color lithograph
€ 1.900 - 3.700
ROMARE BEARDEN
Spiral
Gemerkt