Stand 02.07.2024
STIK
Lot 41
Holding Hands (Red, Orange, Yellow, Teal & Blue), 2020
lithograph, in five parts
49,8 x 49,8 cm (19,6 x 19,6 in)
Lot 41
lithograph, in five parts
Schätzpreis:
£ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 4.700 - 7.100
Auktion: -92 Tage
Christie's International Plc.
Auktion: 01.07.2024
Auktionsnummer: 23047
Auktionsname: Post-War to Present Online Sale
Christie's International Plc.?
each: signed 'STIK' (lower right)
4 weitere Werke von STIK
heute | Christie's London
STIK
10
Onbu (Piggyback) (Green)
, 2013
ukiyo-e woodcut in black, white and green
€ 12.000 - 18.000
heute | Christie's London
STIK
65
Onbu (Piggyback) (Grey)
, 2013
ukiyo-e woodcut in black, white and grey
€ 12.000 - 18.000
heute | Christie's London
STIK
90
Plaque (Orange)
, 2011
hand-cast polyurethane resin plaque, with colour tint in orange
€ 8.400 - 12.000
heute | Christie's London
STIK
100
Holding Hands (Red, Orange, Yellow, Teal & Blue)
, 2020
the set of five offset lithographs in colours
€ 4.800 - 7.200
STIK
Urban Art
Gemerkt