Stand 20.06.2024
Jean Paul Riopelle
Lot 922
Untitled (Bridgehampton), 1960
watercolour and ink on paper diptych
55,9 x 70,5 cm (22,0 x 27,8 in)
Lot 922
Schätzpreis:
CAD$ 30.000 - 50.000
€ 20.000 - 34.000
Auktion: -120 Tage
Heffel Fine Art Auction House
Auktion: 30.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: AOL0524_07
Auktionsname: Works on Paper 7th session
Heffel Fine Art Auction House?
1 weiteres Werk von Jean Paul Riopelle
4 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Jean-Paul Riopelle
714
Sans titre
, 1988
mixed media on lithography test "Vétheuil"
€ 13.000 - 18.000
Jean Paul Riopelle
Action Painting
Gemerkt