Stand 28.06.2024
Lucian Freud
Lot 5139
„Wnętrze z rośliną, odbicie" ("Interior with Plant, Reflection Listening (Self-Portrait)"), 1968
coloured lithography/paper
85 x 65 cm
Lot 5139
coloured lithography/paper
85,0 x 65,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
zł 1.700 - 2.400
€ 390 - 560
Desa Unicum
Ort: Piękna 1A, Warszawa
Auktion: 10.07.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1487ONL351
Auktionsname: Mourlot. Maeght. Modernism
Desa Unicum?
2 weitere Werke von Lucian Freud
16 Tage | Christie's International Plc.
LUCIAN FREUD
168
After Chardin (small plate)
, 2000
etching, on Somerset paper
€ 4.600 - 6.500
LUCIAN FREUD
169
Before the Fourth
, 2004
etching, on Somerset paper
€ 3.700 - 5.600
Lucian Freud
Kitchen Sink Realism / Kitchen Sink School
School of London
Gemerkt