Alexander Calder
Lot 324
Three White Dots and Brass on Red, 1954
sheet metal, brass, wire and paint
7,0 x 7,6 x 5,7 cm (2,8 x 3,0 x 2,3 in)
Lot 324
Schätzpreis:
US$ 250.000 - 350.000
€ 232.000 - 325.000
Auktion: -24 Tage
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 16.05.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11402
Auktionsname: Modern Day Auction
Sotheby's New York?
4 weitere Werke von Alexander Calder
2 Tage | Dorotheum
Alexander Calder
194-028007/0004
ab € 150
9 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Alexander Calder
Sala Gaspar
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 740 - 930
16 Tage | Sotheby's London
Alexander Calder
Animal Negro
, 1955
sheet metal, brass wire and paint
€ 176.000 - 235.000
17 Tage | Bonhams London
Alexander Calder
Clown
Lithograph in colours, 1976, on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.500
Alexander Calder
Kinetische Kunst
Gemerkt