Stand 03.07.2024
Chaim Gross
Lot 31081
Caring, 1971
Patinated bronze
19,1 x 0,0 cm (7,5 x in)
Lot 31081
Caring, 1971
Patinated bronze
19,1 x cm (7,5 x in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 500 - 700
€ 470 - 650
Auktion: -3 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 02.07.2024
Auktionsnummer: 17201
Auktionsname: American Art Within Reach Showcase Auction
Provenienz
Essay
Zustand
Incised to reverse: CHAIM GROSS
Private collection, South Salem, New York.
Chaim Gross (American, 1902-1991) Caring, 1971 Patinated bronze 7-1/2 inches (19.1 cm) (overall) Incised to reverse: CHAIM GROSS PROVENANCE: Private collection, South Salem, New York. We wish to thank The Renee & Chaim Gross Foundation for cataloging assistance. HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
In overall very good condition, with areas of rubbing throughout.
Provenienz
Essay
Zustand
Gemerkt