Stand 14.09.2024
TRACEY EMIN
Lot 68
The Wedding, 2019
bronze sculpture
110 x 100 x 50 mm
Lot 68
The Wedding, 2019
bronze sculpture
110,0 x 100,0 x 50,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
£ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 3.600 - 5.900
Auktion: 2 Tage
Christie's London
Ort: London
Auktion: 01.10.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22606
Auktionsname: Contemporary Edition
Christie's London?
9 weitere Werke von TRACEY EMIN
2 Tage | Christie's Paris
TRACEY EMIN
476
Love is What You Want
, 2011
neon
€ 90.000 - 135.000
2 Tage | Christie's London
TRACEY EMIN
69
Birds
, 2012
lithograph in blue
€ 3.600 - 5.900
2 Tage | Christie's London
TRACEY EMIN
70
Believe In Extraordinary
, 2015
lithograph in colours
€ 5.900 - 8.300
2 Tage | Christie's London
TRACEY EMIN
71
No Surrender
, 2019
lithograph in colours
€ 7.100 - 9.500
2 Tage | Christie's London
TRACEY EMIN
72
No Time for Love
, 2020
lithograph in colours
€ 5.900 - 8.300
11 Tage | Christie's London
TRACEY EMIN
317
The Shower
, 2019
acrylic on canvas
€ 360.000 - 600.000
11 Tage | Christie's London
TRACEY EMIN
320
The Mother (Maquette)
, 2020
bronze
€ 48.000 - 72.000
11 Tage | Christie's London
TRACEY EMIN
412
Grotto III
, 2013
acrylic, gouache and graphite on canvas
€ 48.000 - 72.000
18 Tage | Christie's Paris
Tracey Emin
35
Everything for Love
, 2005
néon rose
€ 50.000 - 70.000
TRACEY EMIN
Top Museum Artists--Contemporary Art
Gemerkt