Stand 18.09.2024
Chéri Samba
Lot 36
Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991
oil and glitter with mixed media on canvas
76,2 x 96,5 cm (30,0 x 38,0 in)
Lot 36
Schätzpreis:
US$ 10.000 - 15.000
€ 9.000 - 13.000
Freeman’s | Hindman’s Auction Chicago
Ort: Chicago
Auktion: 25.09.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2051
Auktionsname: Post War and Contemporary Art
signed Chéri Samba and dated (lower right); titled (upper right); signed (verso)
4 weitere Werke von Chéri Samba
5 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Chéri Samba
66
Mieux la chenille
acrylique et paillettes sur toile
€ 7.000 - 9.000
6 Tage | Sotheby's London
Chéri Samba
58
The Water Problem
, 2005
mixed media on canvas
€ 14.000 - 21.000
6 Tage | Sotheby's London
Chéri Samba
59
Cheri Samba
, 2005
mixed media on canvas
€ 18.000 - 24.000
11 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Chéri Samba
198
Etonnement
, 1994
Farboffsets, collaged over acrylic
€ 3.000 - 5.000
Chéri Samba
Black Artists
Gemerkt