Stand 27.03.2024
DERRICK ADAMS
Lot 236
Parlay 2, 2024
Color screenprint, archival inkjet, and collage on Lanaquarelle with book cloth, Kozo, and Arches 88 paper
914 x 610 mm
Lot 236
Parlay 2, 2024
914,0 x 610,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 4.000 - 6.000
€ 3.700 - 5.500
Auktion: -24 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 04.04.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2664
Auktionsname: African American Art
Swann Galleries?
Artist's proof, one of 8 APs, aside from the edition of 30. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right
DERRICK ADAMS
Black Artists
Gemerkt