Stand 27.03.2024
KERRY JAMES MARSHALL
Lot 162
Three issues of Rythm Mastr, 1999
Ten double-sided color photolithographs on folded newsprint paper
165 x 330 mm
Lot 162
165,0 x 330,0 mm
Schätzpreis:
US$ 5.000 - 7.000
€ 4.600 - 6.500
Auktion: -23 Tage
Swann Galleries
Auktion: 04.04.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 2664
Auktionsname: African American Art
Swann Galleries?
1 weiteres Werk von KERRY JAMES MARSHALL
16 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Kerry James Marshall
7
Vignette #6
, 2005
acrylic on Plexiglas, in artist's frame
€ 6.600.000 - 9.400.000
KERRY JAMES MARSHALL
Black Artists
Realismus
Gemerkt