Stand 22.09.2024
Camille Pissarro
Lot 676
Groupe de personnes, 1897
pencil and ink wash on paper
17,8 x 23,2 cm (7,0 x 9,1 in)
Lot 676
Groupe de personnes, 1897
pencil and ink wash on paper
17,8 x 23,2 cm (7,0 x 9,1 in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 8.000 - 12.000
€ 7.200 - 11.000
Sotheby's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 01.10.2024 12:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: N11404
Auktionsname: Modern Discoveries
Sotheby's New York?
6 weitere Werke von Camille Pissarro
3 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Camille Pissarro
642
Le chemin de fer - Lower Norwood
, 1870
watercolour, pen and ink and graphite on paper laid down on card
€ 11.000 - 16.000
19 Tage | Swann Galleries
CAMILLE PISSARRO
135
Gardeuses d'Oies
, 1888
Etching and drypoint printed in dark brown
€ 2.700 - 4.500
19 Tage | Swann Galleries
CAMILLE PISSARRO
133
Cours-la-Reine (ou Bords de la Seine, à Rouen)
, 1884
Etching, aquatint and drypoint
€ 2.700 - 4.500
19 Tage | Swann Galleries
CAMILLE PISSARRO
134
Faneuses d'Éragny
, 1896
Lithograph on Chine collé
€ 3.600 - 5.400
25 Tage | Christie's Paris
CAMILLE PISSARRO
36
Paysage sous bois, à l'Hermitage (Pontoise) (Woodlands at the Hermitage)
€ 14.000 - 18.000
47 Tage | Bonhams New York
CAMILLE PISSARRO
Le Pont-Royal, temps gris lumineux
€ 732.000 - 1.100.000
Camille Pissarro
19th Century Art
Impressionism
19th Century Art
Pointilismus / Neoimpressionismus / Divisioni
19th century art
Gemerkt