Stand 23.04.2024
Stephen McKenna
Lot 37
The Marriage of Painting and Sculpture, 1980
150.5 x 200 cm
Lot 37
150,5 x 200,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 10.000 - 15.000
Auktion: -8 Tage
Sotheby's Paris
Auktion: 02.05.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2476
Auktionsname: Irish Art
Sotheby's Paris?
signed sMcK (lower right); also signed Stephen McKenna, dated 1980 and inscribed on the reverse, signé sMcK (en bas à droite); aussi signé Stephen McKenna, daté 1980 et inscrit au revers
Stephen McKenna
Appropriation Art
Gemerkt