Stand 24.04.2024
Dan Namingha
Lot 221
Hekytwi Butte, 1991
acrylic on canvas
304,8 x 152,4 cm (120,0 x 60,0 in)
Lot 221
Hekytwi Butte, 1991
acrylic on canvas
Schätzpreis:
US$ 10.000 - 15.000
€ 9.400 - 14.000
Hindman
Auktion: 09.05.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1331
Auktionsname: Western and Contemporary Native American Art
signed Namingha and dated (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso)
6 weitere Werke von Dan Namingha
4 Tage | Hindman
Dan Namingha
219
Corn Maidens
acrylic on canvas
€ 2.800 - 4.700
4 Tage | Hindman
Dan Namingha
220
Pueblo
acrylic on canvas
€ 1.900 - 3.800
4 Tage | Hindman
Dan Namingha
218
Mystery Dance
pastel and wash on paper
€ 940 - 1.900
5 Tage | Hindman
Dan Namingha
447
Kachina
lithograph
€ 280 - 470
5 Tage | Hindman
Dan Namingha
446
Evening Silence, edition 93/100
lithograph
€ 560 - 750
5 Tage | Hindman
Dan Namingha
445
Madame Butterfly - 40th Season Santa Fe Opera
, 1996
mixed media
€ 280 - 470
Gemerkt