signed, dated 1988 and editioned 1/5 (on the reverse), this print is number 1 from an edition of 5, signiert, datiert 1988 und numeriert 1/5 (rückseitig), Nummer 1 aus der Auflage von 5 Exemplaren
Bernd and Hilla Becher