Stand 12.05.2024
Pablo PICASSO
Lot 9
Oiseau n°96 - 1963 (AR 488)
Assiette ronde E.O terre de faïence blanche, décor à l'engobe et émail sous couverte partielle au pinceau, patine noire Noir, rouge, blanc 150 exemplaires numérotés Empreinte originale de Picasso et Madoura (tampon).titrée et justifiée « exemplaire éditeur » (inscription) Diamètre : 25,4 cm © Succession Picasso 2024 Terre de faïence plate, 1963, from anedition of 150, partially glazed and painted, with the Empreinte originale de Picasso and Madoura stamps ; titled and justified « exemplaire éditeur » Diameter : 9.84
Lot 9
Oiseau n°96 - 1963 (AR 488)
Schätzpreis:
€ 3.000 - 4.000
Auktion: -29 Tage
Auktion: 28.05.2024 16:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 4434
Auktionsname: Limited Edition
98 weitere Werke von Pablo PICASSO
heute | Sotheby's London
Pablo Picasso
101
Danseur
, 1948
painted and partially glazed ceramic pitcher
€ 71.000 - 94.000
heute | Sotheby's London
Pablo Picasso
181
Jeune fille à la raquette (III)
pencil on paper
€ 35.000 - 59.000
heute | Sotheby's London
Pablo Picasso
176
Tête
coloured crayon and gouache on frontispiece
€ 21.000 - 29.000
heute | Bonhams London
Pablo Picasso
115
Etching, 1931, on BFK Rives wove paper, one of two proofs in bistre, with the remarque in black, printed by Louis Fort, Paris, with margins, framed
€ 940 - 1.400
heute | Bonhams London
After Pablo Picasso
116
Côte D'Azur (Czwiklitzer 177)
Lithographic poster in colours, 1962, on wove paper
€ 590 - 820
heute | Sotheby's London
Pablo Picasso
105
Danseuses
, 1900
oil pastel on paper
€ 47.000 - 71.000
heute | Sotheby's London
Pablo Picasso
102
Joueurs de diaule
, 1948
glazed ceramic plate
€ 82.000 - 118.000
heute | Sotheby's London
Pablo Picasso
180
Jeune fille à la raquette (V)
pencil on paper
€ 35.000 - 59.000
heute | Sotheby's London
Pablo Picasso
179
Jeune fille à la raquette (IV)
pencil on paper
€ 35.000 - 59.000
heute | Sotheby's London
Pablo Picasso
113
Nu debout et deux tête d'hommes
brush and ink, pen and ink and ink wash on paper
€ 235.000 - 353.000
Pablo PICASSO
Kubismus
Primitivismus
Synthetischer Kubismus
Gemerkt