Stand 28.04.2024
MAN RAY
Lot 17
Natural Painting
Acrylic on masonite, mounted in the artist's painted frame
22 x 27 cm
Lot 17
Natural Painting
22,0 x 27,0 cm
Schätzpreis:
€ 12.000 - 18.000
Auktion: -13 Tage
Ort: Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi
Auktion: 30.04.2024 13:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29840
Auktionsname: Contemporary Art
Signé en bas à droite, Signed lower right
7 weitere Werke von MAN RAY
2 Tage | Bonhams Los Angeles
Man Ray
169
Charlotte, California
, 1943
Solarized gelatin silver print
€ 3.700 - 5.600
3 Tage | Mallet Auction
Man Ray
84
from 'Revolving Doors'
, 1926
a set of ten pochoirs in colours
€ 4.800 - 7.200
3 Tage | Phillips London
Man Ray
83
Magnolia Blossom
, 1926
Gelatin silver print, mounted
€ 23.000 - 35.000
3 Tage | Bonhams
MAN RAY
36
Jeu d'échecs
Chess pieces various
€ 14.000 - 19.000
5 Tage | Christie's New York
MAN RAY
702
Boardwalk
, 1919
gelatin silver print
€ 19.000 - 28.000
9 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Man Ray
956
Le poire d'erik satie
, 1969
Etching and aquatint
€ 860 - 1.000
10 Tage | Bonhams
Man Ray
39
Untitled (Two Hands)
, 1966
Lithograph on Rives BFK paper
€ 1.400 - 1.900
MAN RAY
Dadaism
Gemerkt